Post by Toyotacluborg on May 26, 2009 8:21:47 GMT -8
BEST OF ALL TOYOTAFEST
1 Danny Aguirre SUPRA 1994 2jz-gte
*Best Modified -
Open Class - all generation
1 Cary Miller CELICA RA21 1972 1jzgte
2 Lisa Uchida COROLLA AE86 1986 AE111 Blacktop
3 Nick Stonawski SUPRA JZA75 1989 2JZGTE
*Best Original/Restored
1 Raymond Francisco COROLLA KE25 1971 4K
2 Edward Feliciano CRESSIDA MX32 1978 M4
3 Frenchy Dehoux CROWN Toyopet Crown 3 RS 1958 R171771
*Best Work In Progress
1 Suzanne Flora PICKUP Publica 1967 U2447302
2 Jeffrey Ng CELICA st165 1988 3rd gen 3s-gte
3 John DeLaughter CELICA RA21 1973 18rc
*Best Modified Old School /TOYGARAGE AWARDS -
the modified chapter of TORC, focus on old school period correct modified vehicles 79 and older only.
1 Irwin Aquino CELICA RA21 1972 18RG
2 Mike Santos CELICA ra21 1973 18rg
3 Ryan Carwin CELICA RA20 1971 3SGTE
BEST OLD SCHOOL CELICA
1971~ 1985 (RWD)
1 Ron Crock CELICA RA24 1976 20R
2 Alfred Kolenda CELICA RA42 1980 4.6L 32V Cobra
3 Ryan Carwin CELICA RA20 1971 3SGTE
BEST OLD SCHOOL COROLLA
1967 ~ 1983 (RWD, Except AE86 model)
1 Orly Tapay COROLLA TE27 1973 2TG
2 Ver Jumamoy COROLLA KE20 1974 4AGE 20V BT
3 Ceazar Fernandez COROLLA 1983 20 valve black top
BEST COROLLA AE86 & AE92 1984 ~ 1987
1 Lisa Uchida COROLLA AE86 1986 AE111 Blacktop
2 Peter Yap COROLLA AE86 1986 4AGE
3 Matthew Kim COROLLA AE86 1985 4age
BEST CAMRY ~ all
1 Mike Yonemitsu CAMRY mcv20 1999 1mzfe
2 Tyrone Browders CAMRY LE 2007 2.4
3 Eric Weisser CAMRY SV11 1985 3S-GELU
BEST CRESSIDA ~ all
1 Kimberly Hernandez CRESSIDA gx71 1985 5m
2 Edward Feliciano CRESSIDA MX32 1978 M4
3 Ruston Calisch CRESSIDA Wagon 1978 2.6L I6
BEST OLD SCHOOL "OTHER"
1 Kirk Hubbard CENTURY CENTURY VG30 1974 4VU HEMI V8
2 JoJo Abello STARLET 1981 20 valve
3 Hector Sanchez TOYOTA 1000 TOYOTA 1000 1974 2K. 996cc
BEST TRUCK/SUV and
LAND CRUISER
1 Oscar Ramos LAND CRUISER FJ40 1967 Original
2 Steve Kopito LAND CRUISER BJ74 1991
3 J. Calip LAND CRUISER FJ40 1971 Inline 6
BEST MR2 ~all
1 Chris Yap MR2 sw20 1994 2.0L 3SGTE REV 3
2 Mario Loreto MR2 AW11 1991 3SGTE
3 Bob Freitas MR2 AW11 1987 4 CYLINDER
BEST SUPRA ~ all
1 Danny Aguirre SUPRA 1994 2jz-gte / v6
2 Nick Stonawski SUPRA JZA75 1989 2JZGTE
3 Netor Rodriguez CELICA SUPRA ma61 1985 6m
BEST NEW SCHOOL CELICA
1986 up ( FWD or AWD )
1 Daniel Martinez CELICA 1zz-fe 2002 1zz-fe
2 Don Treat CELICA ST185 1993 3SGTE
3 Tamlin Harris CELICA ST 165 1988 3S-GTE
BEST NEW SCHOOL COROLLA
1988 ~ (FWD) current
1 Noel Barnum COROLLA Altis 2005 1zz-fe
2 Obet Naryaez COROLLA AE101 1995 20 Valve
BEST MATRIX ~ all
1 Jeff Cabacungan MATRIX XRS 2003 2ZZ-GE
2 Bridget Sanchez MATRIX 2005 1zz-ge
3 Carolina Dominguez MATRIX XRS 2003 1.8-liter
BEST NEW SCHOOL "OTHER"
1 Jimmy Doan VAN Estima 1994 2.4
2 Laszlo Elo YARIS 2007 1.2
BEST SCION xA and xD
1 Sara Campbell SCION-xD xD 2008 1.8 liter
2 Charles Holmes SCION-xA xA 2006 2nz
BEST xB
1 Matthew Sixt SCION-xB 2005 1NZ-FE
2 Michele Craig SCION-xB 2006 1.5
3 James Gill SCION-xB 2005 1.5
BEST tC
1 Tina Daneshmand SCION-tC 2006 2AZFE
2 Wes Yu SCION-tC tC 2005 2AZ - FE
3 Jeff Maldonado SCION-tC TC 2006 1.2
BEST OF ALL LEXUS
Billy Shea LEXUS-IS JCE10 2003 2JZGTE (supra)
BEST LEXUS IS
1 Jonathan Usaha LEXUS-IS IS350 2008 2GR-FSE
2 Devon Ho LEXUS-IS IS250 2007 4GR-FSE V6
3 Javier Aviles LEXUS-IS IS350 2006 3.5L V6
BEST LEXUS GS
1 Glen Cortez LEXUS-GS GS400 1998 4L V8
2 James Watson LEXUS-GS GS350 2008 V6
3 Andrew Ha LEXUS-GS GS430 2001 3UZFE
BEST LEXUS OTHER
1 Clark Ishihara LEXUS-IS IS F 2008 2 UR-GSE V8
2 Virginia Lin LEXUS-SC sc300 1999 2JZ-GE
3 Milton Salamanca LEXUS-SC SC400 1995 4.0 1UZFE
THE FARTHEST DRIVEN TOYOTA
Push Singh CRESSIDA MX73 1987 5mge
THE OLDEST TOYOTA
Frenchy Dehoux Toyopet Crown 3 RS 1958 R171771
1 Danny Aguirre SUPRA 1994 2jz-gte
*Best Modified -
Open Class - all generation
1 Cary Miller CELICA RA21 1972 1jzgte
2 Lisa Uchida COROLLA AE86 1986 AE111 Blacktop
3 Nick Stonawski SUPRA JZA75 1989 2JZGTE
*Best Original/Restored
1 Raymond Francisco COROLLA KE25 1971 4K
2 Edward Feliciano CRESSIDA MX32 1978 M4
3 Frenchy Dehoux CROWN Toyopet Crown 3 RS 1958 R171771
*Best Work In Progress
1 Suzanne Flora PICKUP Publica 1967 U2447302
2 Jeffrey Ng CELICA st165 1988 3rd gen 3s-gte
3 John DeLaughter CELICA RA21 1973 18rc
*Best Modified Old School /TOYGARAGE AWARDS -
the modified chapter of TORC, focus on old school period correct modified vehicles 79 and older only.
1 Irwin Aquino CELICA RA21 1972 18RG
2 Mike Santos CELICA ra21 1973 18rg
3 Ryan Carwin CELICA RA20 1971 3SGTE
BEST OLD SCHOOL CELICA
1971~ 1985 (RWD)
1 Ron Crock CELICA RA24 1976 20R
2 Alfred Kolenda CELICA RA42 1980 4.6L 32V Cobra
3 Ryan Carwin CELICA RA20 1971 3SGTE
BEST OLD SCHOOL COROLLA
1967 ~ 1983 (RWD, Except AE86 model)
1 Orly Tapay COROLLA TE27 1973 2TG
2 Ver Jumamoy COROLLA KE20 1974 4AGE 20V BT
3 Ceazar Fernandez COROLLA 1983 20 valve black top
BEST COROLLA AE86 & AE92 1984 ~ 1987
1 Lisa Uchida COROLLA AE86 1986 AE111 Blacktop
2 Peter Yap COROLLA AE86 1986 4AGE
3 Matthew Kim COROLLA AE86 1985 4age
BEST CAMRY ~ all
1 Mike Yonemitsu CAMRY mcv20 1999 1mzfe
2 Tyrone Browders CAMRY LE 2007 2.4
3 Eric Weisser CAMRY SV11 1985 3S-GELU
BEST CRESSIDA ~ all
1 Kimberly Hernandez CRESSIDA gx71 1985 5m
2 Edward Feliciano CRESSIDA MX32 1978 M4
3 Ruston Calisch CRESSIDA Wagon 1978 2.6L I6
BEST OLD SCHOOL "OTHER"
1 Kirk Hubbard CENTURY CENTURY VG30 1974 4VU HEMI V8
2 JoJo Abello STARLET 1981 20 valve
3 Hector Sanchez TOYOTA 1000 TOYOTA 1000 1974 2K. 996cc
BEST TRUCK/SUV and
LAND CRUISER
1 Oscar Ramos LAND CRUISER FJ40 1967 Original
2 Steve Kopito LAND CRUISER BJ74 1991
3 J. Calip LAND CRUISER FJ40 1971 Inline 6
BEST MR2 ~all
1 Chris Yap MR2 sw20 1994 2.0L 3SGTE REV 3
2 Mario Loreto MR2 AW11 1991 3SGTE
3 Bob Freitas MR2 AW11 1987 4 CYLINDER
BEST SUPRA ~ all
1 Danny Aguirre SUPRA 1994 2jz-gte / v6
2 Nick Stonawski SUPRA JZA75 1989 2JZGTE
3 Netor Rodriguez CELICA SUPRA ma61 1985 6m
BEST NEW SCHOOL CELICA
1986 up ( FWD or AWD )
1 Daniel Martinez CELICA 1zz-fe 2002 1zz-fe
2 Don Treat CELICA ST185 1993 3SGTE
3 Tamlin Harris CELICA ST 165 1988 3S-GTE
BEST NEW SCHOOL COROLLA
1988 ~ (FWD) current
1 Noel Barnum COROLLA Altis 2005 1zz-fe
2 Obet Naryaez COROLLA AE101 1995 20 Valve
BEST MATRIX ~ all
1 Jeff Cabacungan MATRIX XRS 2003 2ZZ-GE
2 Bridget Sanchez MATRIX 2005 1zz-ge
3 Carolina Dominguez MATRIX XRS 2003 1.8-liter
BEST NEW SCHOOL "OTHER"
1 Jimmy Doan VAN Estima 1994 2.4
2 Laszlo Elo YARIS 2007 1.2
BEST SCION xA and xD
1 Sara Campbell SCION-xD xD 2008 1.8 liter
2 Charles Holmes SCION-xA xA 2006 2nz
BEST xB
1 Matthew Sixt SCION-xB 2005 1NZ-FE
2 Michele Craig SCION-xB 2006 1.5
3 James Gill SCION-xB 2005 1.5
BEST tC
1 Tina Daneshmand SCION-tC 2006 2AZFE
2 Wes Yu SCION-tC tC 2005 2AZ - FE
3 Jeff Maldonado SCION-tC TC 2006 1.2
BEST OF ALL LEXUS
Billy Shea LEXUS-IS JCE10 2003 2JZGTE (supra)
BEST LEXUS IS
1 Jonathan Usaha LEXUS-IS IS350 2008 2GR-FSE
2 Devon Ho LEXUS-IS IS250 2007 4GR-FSE V6
3 Javier Aviles LEXUS-IS IS350 2006 3.5L V6
BEST LEXUS GS
1 Glen Cortez LEXUS-GS GS400 1998 4L V8
2 James Watson LEXUS-GS GS350 2008 V6
3 Andrew Ha LEXUS-GS GS430 2001 3UZFE
BEST LEXUS OTHER
1 Clark Ishihara LEXUS-IS IS F 2008 2 UR-GSE V8
2 Virginia Lin LEXUS-SC sc300 1999 2JZ-GE
3 Milton Salamanca LEXUS-SC SC400 1995 4.0 1UZFE
THE FARTHEST DRIVEN TOYOTA
Push Singh CRESSIDA MX73 1987 5mge
THE OLDEST TOYOTA
Frenchy Dehoux Toyopet Crown 3 RS 1958 R171771